Local Activities

You are here

Guide

Weekly Guide to Lets

Newfield School

    • Monday
    • Tuesday
    • Wednesday
    • Thursday
    • Friday
    • Saturday
    • Sunday
    • 18:30 – 20:30
      Netball
      Go Mammoth(Seasonal)
    • 18:30 – 20:00
      Yoga
      Lorraine Bonete
      Activity Studio
    • 18:00 – 20:45
      Yoga
      Pascale Vacher
      Activity Studio
    • 18:45 – 20:30
      Yoga
      Pascale Vacher
      Activity Studio
    • 18:00 – 19:15
      Yoga
      Pascale Vacher
      Activity Studio
    • 08:30 – 10:00
      Netball
      Tigers
      Sports Hall
    • 10:00 – 12:30
      Yoga
      Pascale Vacher
      Activity Studio
      Occasional booking.
    • 18:30 – 19:30
      Zumba.
      Main Hall
    • 19:00 – 21:00
      WEA Sheffield Learning Centre
      Resistant Materials
    • 19:30 – 21:00
      Netball
      Showtime Shooters
      Sports Hall
    • 18:00 – 19:00
      Football
      Eccleshall U11s
      Sports Hall
    • 18:00 – 20:00
      Verve Academy
      Drama Studio
    • 09:00 – 17:30
      (Times booked)
      Verve Academy.
      Activity Studio, Main Hall & Music Room
    • 10:00 – 13:00
      (Times booked)
      Verve Academy
      Drama Studio and Main Hall
    • 19:00 – 21:00
      Digital Photography Class.
      General Art Room
    • 19:00 – 20:00
      Netball
      Tigers
      Sports Hall
    • 18:00 – 19:00
      Football
      SoccerEds
      Sports Hall
    • 19:00 – 22:00
      Netball games
      Sports Hall
      18/02, 25/02, 17/03
    • 18:00 – 19:00
      Basketball
      Junior Sharks
      Sports Hall
    • 13:30 – 16:00
      Yoga
      Pascale Vacher
      Activity Studio
      Occasional booking.
    • 13:00 – 18:00
      ‘On It’ (Verve) Screen Academy, once per month.
      Activity Studio
    • 19:30 – 21:45
      Royal Scottish Dance Society
      Drama Studio (12 Chairs) & Activity Studio (30 Chairs)
      (Except Jul & Aug, Activity Studio only)
    • 20:00 – 21:00
      Netball
      Sophie’s Seniors
      Sports Hall
    •  
    • 19:00 – ??:??
      Booking for Dan under Chas Ponsford’s name
    •  
    • 10:00 – 12:00
      Football
      Eccleshall U8s
      Sports Hall
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    • ?????
      Various times PM
      Basketball
      Junior Sharks
      Sports Hall
    •  

Silverdale School

    • Monday
    • Tuesday
    • Wednesday
    • Thursday
    • Friday
    • Saturday
    • Sunday
    • 18:00 – 19:00
      Spartans FC
      Sports Hall
    •  
    • 18:30 – 20:30
      Abbey Lane JFC
      Astroturf
    • 15:30 – 18:30
      More Rehab
      Hydrotherapy Pool
    • 15:45 – 18:00
      Water Babies
      Hydrotherapy Pool
    • 09:00 – 12:00
      Football Juniors
      Sports Hall
    • 09:30 – 11:30
      Otter Tots
      Hydrotherapy Pool
    • 18:00 – 20:00
      Bocchia (Talbot Hall)
    • 19:15 – 20:15
      BHP Basketball
      (Occasional)
      Sports Hall
    • 19:45 – 20:45
      Zumba
      Presentation Performance Hall
    • 18:00 – 19:00
      BHP Basketball (Occasional)
      Sports Hall
    • 18:30 – 19:30
      Charnock Ridgeway FC
      Astroturf
    • 10:30 – 12:00
      Sheffield International FC
      Sports Pitch
    • 10:30 – 12:00
      Pro Socker Pumas U14/U15/16s
      Sports Pitch
    • 19:30 – 22:00
      Graves Badminton
      Sports Hall
    •  
    •  
    • 18:30 – 20:30
      Abbey Lane JFC
      Astroturf
    •  
    • 11:00 – 12:30
      Leopold Hockey Club
      Astroturf
    • 12:00 – 16:30
      More Rehab
      Hydrotherapy Pool
    •  
    • 18:00 – 19:30
      More Rehab
      Hydrotherapy Pool
    •  
    •  
    •  
    • 12:30 – 15:00
      Bankers Hockey Club
      Astroturf
    • 13:00 – 15:00
      Bankers Hockey Club
      Astroturf
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    • 09:00 – 13:00
      More Rehab
      Hydrotherapy Pool
    •  
    •  
    •  
    • 19:30 – 22:00
      Graves Badminton
      Sports Hall – Occasional Booking
    •  
    •  
    • 13:00 – 17:00
      Water Babies
      Hydrotherapy Pool
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    • 09:30 – 10:30
      Junior Ballet
      Activity Hall
    •  

Bradfield School

    • Monday
    • Tuesday
    • Wednesday
    • Thursday
    • Friday
    • Saturday
    • Sunday
    •  
    • 18:00-21:00
      Brandfield Tennies
      Club
      Tennies Courts
      Summer League
    •  
    • 18:00-19:00
      Brandfield Cricket
      Club(Feb to Aprl)
      Sports Hall
    •  
    • 18:00-16:00(winter)
      14:00-18:00(summer)
      Brandfield Cricket
      Club
      Sports Hall
    • 11:00-12:30
      Loxley FC
      Grass Pitch
    •  
    •  
    •  
    • 19:00-20:00
      Loxley FC
      Sports Hall
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  
    • 18:00-19:00
      Junior Foxes FC
      Sports Hall
      (From Jan 2015)
    •  
    •  
    •  
    •  

PLEASE NOTE:

This is based on a typical week and serves as a guide ONLY.Cancellations, additional bookings and seasonal factors will all effect the accuracy of the chart.